PRIVACY POLICY

 

We want you to know, through this notice, what are the criteria that we follow regarding the use of the data that you provide us, or that we have collected through third parties.

Our data protection policy is constructed and communicated in accordance with the applicable regulations, especially in relation to Regulation EU 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the treatment of personal data and the free circulation of these data, and by which Directive 95/46 / EC (hereinafter, RGPD) is repealed
This policy may change over time due to possible legislative changes. If there is any change, we will keep you informed through this page.

HI-End Audiovisual Services. S.L. (hereinafter THE COMPANY) has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the confidentiality and security of personal data, avoiding its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations, and complying, in any case, with the level of security appropriate to the level of the data processed.
THE COMPANY manages data of individuals in the performance of a professional position or function, as well as personal data in the private sphere. Both categories have been addressed in establishing this privacy policy.

What is Personal Data?
 
With personal data, reference is made to any information or data that can identify you directly (for example, your name or surname) or indirectly (for example, your national identity document or D.N.I.) without this involving a disproportionate effort. Personal Data can be considered information related to a natural person, such as email / home postal addresses / mobile phone, user names, etc.
 
Who is RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT of your data?
Identity: HI-End Audiovisual Services. S.L. (hereinafter HI-END)
Postal address: C / Asturias 13, 28922 Alcorcón, Madrid (Urb. Campodón)
Telephone: 916336370
 
Email: info@hi-end.es
 
For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At THE COMPANY we treat the information provided by interested persons for the following purposes:
PURPOSES OF A CONTRACTUAL NATURE: to facilitate the management of the provision of the agreed services, within the field of audiovisual design, production and technical management of events, with the purpose of maintaining the commercial relationship, as well as any other service that is hired later.
PURPOSES BASED ON THE CONSENT OF THE INTERESTED PARTY: To answer your questions or possible contacts, in relation to our activity.
PURPOSES BASED ON LEGITIMATE INTEREST, under the provisions of article 19 of the LOPDGDD (Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5) and article 6.1.f) of EU Regulation 2016/679, in relation to data from contact, function or positions performed by the natural persons who provide services in a legal entity, referring only to the data necessary for its location and to maintain relationships of any kind with the legal entity in which the affected person provides their services.
 
How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be kept
During that which requires compliance with the purpose for which they are collected, or for which the commercial relationship requires, including the time necessary, in accordance with the applicable regulations, to comply with the relevant obligations that may arise from it.
as long as its deletion is not requested by the interested party.
Being blocked when the first of the two events mentioned above occurs. From that moment, it will be at the exclusive disposal of Judges and Courts, the Public Prosecutor's Office or the competent Public Administrations, in particular the data protection authorities, for the attention of possible responsibilities arising from the treatment, during the limitation period. of this. Once the aforementioned period has elapsed, the data will be deleted.

Is profiling done?
Profiling is not done.

LAWFUL TREATMENT

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?
The legal basis for the processing of your data is based:
In the contractual relationship and execution of the contract signed with us.
In the event that you have expressly given your consent, the legal basis is that consent.
In the legitimate interest, under article 19 of the LOGPGDD.
 
RECIPIENTS

To which recipients is your data communicated?
The data is communicated to our collaborators who perform services as subcontractors, collaborating legal firms in charge of the treatment. There are no international data transfers.

RIGHTS

What are your rights?
Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether the COMPANY is treating personal data that concerns them, or not.
Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
In certain circumstances provided for in article 18 RGPD, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.
Interested parties may object to the processing of their data for marketing purposes, including profiling.
By virtue of the right to portability, the interested parties have the right to obtain the personal data that concern them in a structured format of common use and mechanical reading and to transmit them to another person in charge.
 
How can you exercise your rights?
By means of a letter addressed to THE COMPANY at the address indicated above.
By e-mail addressed to the email address indicated above
 
What ways of claim exist?
If you understand that THE COMPANY has not correctly resolved your request, you can request the protection of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, whose data you can consult at www.agpd.es "
 
DATA CATEGORIES

What categories of data do we process?
Identification data.
Data about your role or professional activity.
Special categories of articles 9 and 10 of the RGPD are not covered.
Personal data is treated confidentially in accordance with the privacy and security policies established by the Company.
The data received or collected are those necessary to fulfill the indicated purposes.

ORIGIN

How have we obtained your data?
The personal data that we process comes from the information that you provide us when you contract with THE COMPANY, access our website, or establish any type of relationship with us, directly or indirectly.
The company does not process or process Professional Curriculums through the web or by email.

© 2020 by hi-end / Engine for events.